The Railway Inn Brixham

Pub/Inn

Dartmouth Road, Churston Ferrers, BRIXHAM, Devon, TQ5 0LL
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 844702

Add The Railway Inn Brixham to your Itinerary

The Railway Inn, Brixham, Devon

About Us

A warm welcome to the Railway Inn, Brixham…

The Railway Inn is a family owned and operated business, located in the heart of the English Riviera. A warm and friendly Devon and welcoming six bedroom hotel, our focus is on delicious, inventive cuisine using locally sourced, amazing, fresh Devon produced and successfully merging wonderful hospitality with great food. Whether you drop in simply for a drink, something to eat or a place to stay – we offer it all.

Passionate about good honest food, locally sourced. Great food can only come from quality ingredients and we use local suppliers where ever possible.

Great food from great quality ingredients…

Passionate about good honest food, locally sourced. Great food can only come from great quality ingredients and we use local suppliers wherever possible.

… Current Menus …

Main MenuSunday

MenuChristmas

Lunch MenuOAP

Christmas Lunch Menu

Christmas Evening Menu

Christmas Day Menu

A choice selection of wines and beverages…

We have a wide range of drinks from real ales to fine wines, and all chosen with care from the best brewers and wine merchants.

Our range of soft drinks includes Luscombes juices from Buckfastleigh, Devon, Frobisher’s Juices from Exeter, our wines are from Regency Wines of Exeter, and Real Ale choices from Bays the local Brewer. We also have an extensive and growing range of fine spirits including a whole swathe of local & not so local Gin.

Opening Times

2020 - opening (1 Jan 2020 - 31 Dec 2020)

TripAdvisor

Directions

Facilities

Catering

  • Bar
  • Cater for vegetarians
  • Licensed
  • Locally sourced produce
  • Serve afternoon tea
  • Serve lunch
  • Special dietary requirements catered for

Children & Infants

  • Children's play area

Establishment Features

  • Available for wedding receptions
  • Live Music
  • Open All Year

Key Features

  • Unique venue

Parking & Transport

  • On site parking

Get in Touch

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 844702

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 844702

What's Nearby

  1. Dartmouth Steam Railway - (Greenway Halt for Greenway House and Garden) - from Churston

    If you are interested in visiting Greenway House and Garden, take a nostalgic trip with…

    0.09 miles away
  2. Greenway Shuttle Bus from Churston Station

    Running from Churston Station (FREE with valid train ticket). Orange timetable days…

    0.09 miles away
  3. Elberry Cove

    Elberry Cove is a romantic impressive shingle beach with beautiful cystal blue clear…

    0.66 miles away
  1. Broadsands Beach Paignton

    In between Paignton and Brixham is Broadsands on the English Riviera, South Devon’s…

    0.72 miles away
  2. Saltern Cove Paignton

    An English Riviera UNESCO Global Geopark Key Site.
    Saltern Cove is one of the SSSI…

    1.35 miles away
  3. Wizz Kids Brixham

    Set at the Northfields Industrial Estate, in Brixham, Devon, we offer a spacious, light…

    1.37 miles away
  4. Churston Cove

    Churston Cove is one of the many excellent beaches to be found on the English Riviera,…

    1.5 miles away
  5. Fishcombe Cove

    Fishcombe Cove is ideal if you want to escape the crowds. Situated along the coast from…

    1.52 miles away
  6. Battery Gardens Museum

    Not only does Battery Gardens boast one of the most panoramic views in the bay, it is…

    1.53 miles away
  7. Greenway Halt

    Greenway Halt
    Step back in time to the 1950’s when steam trains were the way to travel….…

    1.53 miles away
  8. Brixham Battery Heritage Group

    The Brixham Battery Heritage Group was founded in 1999 by the late Ron Coleman, we are a…

    1.57 miles away
  9. Brixham Heritage Museum

    An English Riviera UNESCO Global Geopark Key Site. Housed in the old Brixham police…

    1.69 miles away
  10. Brixham Theatre

    Brixham Theatre now presents a number of shows, including community shows and hired in…

    1.75 miles away
  11. National Trust - Greenway

    This is an extraordinary glimpse into the private holiday home of the famous and…

    1.79 miles away
  12. Brixham

    Radiating a warmth of its own, Brixham nestles in the rugged cliffs at the southern end…

    1.87 miles away
  13. Boat Trips - Brixham

    A boat trip is the perfect way to experience the English Riviera from one of its best…

    1.9 miles away
Previous Next

This Official Tourism Website is managed by the English Riviera BID Company Ltd.
Company number 10237792.
Registered address 5 Vaughan Parade, Torquay, Devon, England, TQ2 5JG.
Telephone 01803 211211 enquiries@englishrivierabid.co.uk

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss