Stagecoach Southwest

Bus and Coach

Dartmouth Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 5EB
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 66 45 00

Add Stagecoach Southwest to your Itinerary

Stagecoach South West bus services

About Us

Stagecoach South West is the principal bus operator in the English Riviera, offering a comprehensive network of services across Brixham, Paignton, Torquay and beyond. 

Between them, the Hop12 and Hop22 connect visitors to many of the most popular attractions across Brixham, Paignton, Torquay, Babbacombe and St Marychurch. Both run 7 days a week, right through the day and into the evening.  Hop22 continues to Teignmouth, Dawlish and Dawlish Warren – ideal if you want to explore further along the coast.

Through the summer months Stagecoach run an open top service, the 122, from St Marychurch to Torquay Harbourside, along the seafront to Paignton before finishing at Paignton Zoo.

A Torbay Dayrider gives you unlimited travel right across the English Riviera and as far as Newton Abbot, Dartmouth and Dawlish Warren. Explorer day tickets give you complete freedom of all Stagecoach South West buses.

Stagecoach’s mobile App has everything you need in one place - journey planning, live bus information in real time plus you can buy mobile bus day tickets. It’s free to download from the App and Play stores.

You can also buy tickets from the English Riviera Visitor Information Centre on Vaughan Parade in Torquay (next to Torquay Harbourside) and, of course, from your bus driver. 

All buses are fully accessible for buggies and wheelchair users.

 

Opening Times

2021 - opening (1 Jan 2021 - 31 Dec 2021)

* Stagecoach buses operate all year

TripAdvisor

Directions

Facilities

Establishment Features

  • Open All Year

Get in Touch

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 66 45 00

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 66 45 00

What's Nearby

  1. Dartmouth Steam Railway (starting in Paignton)

    A warm welcome awaits you at Dartmouth Steam Railway & River Boats. We provide steam…

    0.13 miles away
  2. Dartmouth Steam Railway (Greenway Halt)

    If you are interested in visiting Greenway House and Garden, take a nostalgic trip with…

    0.14 miles away
  3. Palace Theatre Paignton

    Take your seats and let the show begin as the curtain rises at one of Devon’s favourite…

    0.2 miles away
  1. Escape Rooms Paignton

    Escape Rooms have arrived in Paignton!

    On your next visit to The English Riviera be sure…

    0.24 miles away
  2. Geoplay Park Paignton

    Great free attraction on Paignton seafront. An English Riviera UNESCO Global Geopark Key…

    0.28 miles away
  3. Paignton

    Famous for its long, sandy beaches, paddler-friendly waters and a colourful, bustling…

    0.28 miles away
  4. Paignton Pleasure Cruises and Ferry

    For over 60 years the Lane family and their crew have operated pleasure and fishing boats…

    0.28 miles away
  5. Pirates Bay Adventure Golf

    Experience the adventure of Pirates Bay Adventure Golf

    A landscaped, floodlit, 18 hole…

    0.29 miles away
  6. Paignton Harbour

    Paignton Harbour nestles on the western shores of Tor Bay, situated midway between…

    0.36 miles away
  7. Paignton Sands

    Paignton Beach offers the ultimate family day out at the seaside. With a sandy beach,…

    0.41 miles away
  8. Paignton Pier

    Situated at the centre of Paignton seafront. A great "All Weather" family attraction with…

    0.43 miles away
  9. Youngs Park

    Goodrington’s Youngs Park is a natural habitat for swans, geese and wild birds and is…

    0.51 miles away
  10. Fairy Cove

    Fairy Cove is a little magical beach to the South of Paignton Sands, just over the…

    0.54 miles away
  11. Roundham Head

    Roundham Head, Paignton, Devon is at the top of the cliff with beautiful parkland…

    0.56 miles away
  12. Oyster Cove

    Oyster Cove is an attractive beach which is very popular with local people. The beach is…

    0.57 miles away
  13. Goodrington Boating Lakes

    If you enjoy a leisurely activity then why not take to the water for a relaxing cruise…

    0.6 miles away
Previous Next

This Official Tourism Website is managed by the English Riviera BID Company Ltd.
Company number 10237792.
Registered address 5 Vaughan Parade, Torquay, Devon, England, TQ2 5JG.
Telephone 01803 211211 enquiries@englishrivierabid.co.uk

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss