To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Easter Eggstravaganza - Babbacombe Cliff Railway

Easter

Babbacombe Downs Road, Torquay, Devon, TQ1 3LF
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 328750

Add Easter Eggstravaganza - Babbacombe Cliff Railway to your Itinerary

Easter Eggstravaganza - Babbacombe Cliff Railway

About Us

Join us for some fun this Easter on Monday 2 April – ride the railway, solve the puzzle and there may be chocolate involved!  Fun for all the family and FREE event for children up to, and including, the age of 15.

From 10am to 3pm (while stocks last).  Usual Cliff Railway charges apply

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

TripAdvisor

Directions

Get in Touch

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 328750

Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 328750

What's Nearby

  1. Babbacombe Downs

    Beautiful Babbacombe Downs has the highest cliff top promenade in England, and on a clear...

    0.07 miles away
  2. Babbacombe Cliff Railway

    Built in 1926, the Babbacombe Cliff Railway has shuttled hundreds of thousands of holiday...

    0.11 miles away
  3. Global Geopark - Babbacombe

    In 2007 the English Riviera was designated a Global Geopark and is one of just 8 sites in...

    0.11 miles away
  1. Babbacombe

    Babbacombe is everything that a great British seaside resort should be – with fabulous...

    0.16 miles away
  2. Tessier Gardens

    Hidden away between Babbacombe and St. Marychurch, Tessier Gardens is a small and...

    0.18 miles away
  3. Babbacombe Theatre

    Variety shows, cabaret, stand-up, and concerts - all here at the brilliant Babbacombe...

    0.23 miles away
  4. Bygones Torquay

    Wander back in time, starting towards the end of Queen Victoria’s reign. Visit our...

    0.25 miles away
  5. Babbacombe Beach Torquay

    East of Torquay lies Babbacombe Beach. A beautiful arc of shingle beach, this unspoilt...

    0.25 miles away
  6. The Spa Room at the Cary Arms

    The Award Winning Spa Room at the Cary Arms in Devon offers guests the chance for total...

    0.27 miles away
  7. Babbacombe Model Village

    Visit this famous Torquay attraction to take time out from the hustle and bustle of...

    0.27 miles away
  8. Torquay United AFC Ltd

    Torquay United is the English Riviera's popular football league team. The Gulls play...

    0.36 miles away
  9. Oddicombe Beach Torquay

    This is a great beach for all ages! paddling for the young and a variety of watersports...

    0.38 miles away
  10. Ansteys Cove Torquay

    Between Torquay and Babbacombe sits Anstey’s Cove. Quiet, peaceful and incredibly...

    0.97 miles away
  11. Kents Cavern Torquay

    Kents Cavern is one of Europe’s top prehistoric Stone Age caves with an extensive...

    1.01 miles away
  12. Watcombe Beach

    If you're looking for a pleasant, idyllic spot for somewhere to relax then Watcombe is...

    1.15 miles away
  13. Access to Beaches on the English Riviera

    With 3.3million visitors every year, the English Riviera is South Devon’s beautiful bay...

    1.15 miles away
Previous Next

This Official Tourism Website is managed by the English Riviera BID Company Ltd.
Company number 10237792.
Registered address 5 Vaughan Parade, Torquay, Devon, England, TQ2 5JG.
Telephone 01803 211211 enquiries@englishrivierabid.co.uk

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss