Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival

Add Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival to your Itinerary

Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival

Opening Times

KingsBeer Festival (13 Jul 2018 - 15 Jul 2018)

Address/Location

Kingswear Station
Kingswear
Devon
TQ6 0AA

Contact

Tel: 01803 555872

The KingsBeer Festival will be on the embankment at Kingswear and has uninterrupted, panoramic views of the River Dart. 

​(awaiting further information)

Ticket Information

Usual entry prices apply.

What's Nearby

  1. Kingswear Castle Paddle Steamer

    Kingswear Castle Paddle Steamer

    The paddle steamer Kingswear Castle is the last remaining coal-fired paddle steamer in operation in...

    0.26 miles away
  2. Coleton Fishacre

    National Trust - Coleton Fishacre

    Travel back in time to the Jazz Age at the country home of the D'Oyly Carte family. You can lose...

    1.83 miles away
  3. Greenway

    National Trust - Greenway

    This is an extraordinary glimpse into the private holiday home of the famous and much-loved author...

    2.52 miles away
  4. Dartmouth Steam Railway

    Dartmouth Steam Railway

    If you are interested in visiting Greenway House and Garden, you can now arrive by Steam Train!...

    2.53 miles away
  1. Greenway Halt

    Greenway Halt

    Greenway Halt
    Step back in time to the 1950’s when steam trains were the way to travel…..
    If you...

    2.53 miles away
  2. Greenway Shuttle Bus from Churston Station

    Greenway Shuttle Bus from Churston Station

    Running from Churston Station (FREE with valid train ticket, otherwise £3.50 return. Daily except...

    3.32 miles away
  3. Dartmouth Steam Railway - (Greenway Halt for Greenway House and Garden) - from Churston

    Dartmouth Steam Railway - (Greenway Halt for Greenway House and Garden) - from Churston

    If you are visiting Greenway House and Garden, you can now arrive by steam train! Greenway Halt is...

    3.32 miles away
  4. Battlefield Live - Closed

    Battlefield Live - Closed

    Battlefield Live is a fast paced combat game new to the English Riviera.
    Move over Paintball !...

    3.36 miles away
  5. Churston Church

    Church of St Mary the Virgin, Churston Ferrers

    When holidaying at Greenway, Agatha Christie regularly attended the Church of St Mary the Virgin in...

    3.6 miles away
  6. Wizz Kids Brixham

    Wizz Kids Brixham

    Set at the Northfields Industrial Estate, in Brixham, Devon, we offer a spacious, light and clean...

    3.84 miles away
  7. Elberry Cove

    Elberry Cove

    Elberry Cove is a romantic impressive shingle beach with beautiful cystal blue clear waters a...

    3.96 miles away
  8. Brixham Heritage Museum

    Brixham Heritage Museum

    Housed in the old Brixham police station, Brixham Heritage Museum provides an intriguing place to...

    4.01 miles away
  9. Brixham Theatre

    Brixham Theatre

    Brixham Theatre now presents over fifty performances a year – community shows and hired in...

    4.05 miles away
  10. St Mary's Bay

    St Mary's Bay

    St Mary’s Bay is a delightful secluded sandy beach with interesting rock formations and surrounding...

    4.05 miles away
  11. Broadsands Beach Paignton

    Broadsands Beach Paignton


     

    In between Paignton and Brixham is Broadsands on the English Riviera, South Devon’s beautiful...

    4.11 miles away
  12. Brixham Battery Heritage Group

    Brixham Battery Heritage Group

    The Brixham Battery Heritage Group was founded in 1999 by the late Ron Coleman, we are a group of...

    4.25 miles away
Previous Next
  • Whats on 2016
  • English Riviera - Time for a day in the bay!
  • English Riviera - Come down for a night on the town!
  • Signup for Special Offers, News, Events and Competitions
Free advice from travellers on English Riviera hotels for a great holiday on the English RivieraTrip Advisor