To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival


Kingswear Station, Kingswear, Devon, TQ6 0AA
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 555872

Add Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival to your Itinerary

Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival

About Us

The KingsBeer Festival will be on the embankment at Kingswear and has uninterrupted, panoramic views of the River Dart. 

​(awaiting further information)

Guide Prices

Usual entry prices apply.



Opening Times

KingsBeer Festival (13 July 2018 - 15 July 2018)


What's Nearby

  1. Kingswear Castle Paddle Steamer

    The paddle steamer Kingswear Castle is the last remaining coal-fired paddle steamer in...

    0.26 miles away
  2. National Trust - Coleton Fishacre

    Travel back in time to the Jazz Age at the country home of the D'Oyly Carte family. You...

    1.83 miles away
  3. National Trust - Greenway

    This is an extraordinary glimpse into the private holiday home of the famous and...

    2.52 miles away
  1. Greenway Halt

    Greenway Halt
    Step back in time to the 1950’s when steam trains were the way to travel…....

    2.53 miles away
  2. Greenway Shuttle Bus from Churston Station

    Running from Churston Station (FREE with valid train ticket, otherwise £3.50 return....

    3.32 miles away
  3. Dartmouth Steam Railway - (Greenway Halt for Greenway House and Garden) - from Churston

    If you are visiting Greenway House and Garden, you can now arrive by steam train! ...

    3.32 miles away
  4. Wizz Kids Brixham

    Set at the Northfields Industrial Estate, in Brixham, Devon, we offer a spacious, light...

    3.84 miles away
  5. Elberry Cove

    Elberry Cove is a romantic impressive shingle beach with beautiful cystal blue clear...

    3.96 miles away
  6. Brixham Heritage Museum

    Housed in the old Brixham police station, Brixham Heritage Museum provides an intriguing...

    4.01 miles away
  7. Brixham Theatre

    Brixham Theatre now presents over fifty performances a year – community shows and hired...

    4.05 miles away
  8. St Mary's Bay

    St Mary’s Bay is a delightful secluded sandy beach with interesting rock formations and...

    4.05 miles away
  9. Broadsands Beach Paignton


    In between Paignton and Brixham is Broadsands on the English Riviera, South Devon’s...

    4.11 miles away
  10. Brixham Battery Heritage Group

    The Brixham Battery Heritage Group was founded in 1999 by the late Ron Coleman, we are a...

    4.25 miles away
  11. Battery Gardens Museum

    Not only does Battery Gardens boast one of the most panoramic views in the bay, it is...

    4.26 miles away
  12. Brixham Buccaneers

    Blackbeard's Trail is described as a lovely, moderate, circular walk of about 2.5 miles,...

    4.27 miles away
  13. Dartmouth Day Cruise

    Dartmouth Day Cruise - an exciting day adventure to the lovely historic Port of Dartmouth...

    4.28 miles away
Previous Next

This Official Tourism Website is managed by the English Riviera BID Company Ltd.
Company number 10237792.
Registered address 5 Vaughan Parade, Torquay, Devon, England, TQ2 5JG.
Telephone 01803 211211

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss