Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival

Add Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival to your Itinerary

Dartmouth Steam Railway and River Boat Company - KingsBeer Festival

Opening Times

KingsBeer Festival (14 Jul 2017 - 16 Jul 2017)

Address/Location

Kingswear Station
Kingswear
Devon
TQ6 0AA

Contact

Tel: 01803 555872

The (4th annual) KingsBeer Festival will be on the embankment at Kingswear and has uninterrupted, panoramic views of the River Dart. We doubt there is a beer festival in the country with more beautiful views while you sample fantastic beers sourced from across the UK. We will be offering over 60 ales and ciders to choose from (plus wines and soft drinks) and there will be live music and a BBQ too! This year we are extending both the beer and food selections available.

If you travel to the Festival via the steam train (valid, on the day ticket must be shown) then entry is free! £3 entry if not travelling by steam train. £10 for 6 tokens for the beer and other drinks

Ticket Information

Usual entry prices apply.

What's Nearby

  1. Kingswear Castle Paddle Steamer

    Kingswear Castle Paddle Steamer

    The paddle steamer Kingswear Castle is the last remaining coal-fired paddle steamer in operation in...

    0.26 miles away
  2. Coleton Fishacre

    National Trust - Coleton Fishacre

    Travel back in time to the Jazz Age at the country home of the D'Oyly Carte family. You can lose...

    1.83 miles away
  3. Greenway

    National Trust - Greenway

    This is an extraordinary glimpse into the private holiday home of the famous and much-loved author...

    2.52 miles away
  4. Greenway Halt

    Greenway Halt

    Greenway Halt
    Step back in time to the 1950’s when steam trains were the way to travel…..
    If you...

    2.53 miles away
  1. Dartmouth Steam Railway

    Dartmouth Steam Railway

    If you are interested in visiting Greenway House and Garden, you can now arrive by Steam Train!...

    2.53 miles away
  2. Churston Go Karts

    Churston Go Karts

    Churston Go Karts in Brixham has a junior and senior outdoor go karting track, with fast karts and...

    3.27 miles away
  3. Greenway Shuttle Bus from Churston Station

    Greenway Shuttle Bus from Churston Station

    Running from Churston Station (FREE with valid train ticket, otherwise £3.50 return. Daily except...

    3.32 miles away
  4. Dartmouth Steam Railway - (Greenway Halt for Greenway House and Garden) - from Churston

    Dartmouth Steam Railway - (Greenway Halt for Greenway House and Garden) - from Churston

    If you are visiting Greenway House and Garden, you can now arrive by steam train! Greenway Halt is...

    3.32 miles away
  5. Battlefield Live - Closed

    Battlefield Live - Closed

    Battlefield Live is a fast paced combat game new to the English Riviera.
    Move over Paintball !...

    3.36 miles away
  6. Churston Church

    Church of St Mary the Virgin, Churston Ferrers

    When holidaying at Greenway, Agatha Christie regularly attended the Church of St Mary the Virgin in...

    3.6 miles away
  7. Wizz Kids Brixham

    Wizz Kids Brixham

    Set at the Northfields Industrial Estate, in Brixham, Devon, we offer a spacious, light and clean...

    3.84 miles away
  8. Elberry Cove

    Elberry Cove

    Elberry Cove is a romantic impressive shingle beach with beautiful cystal blue clear waters a...

    3.96 miles away
  9. Brixham Heritage Museum

    Brixham Heritage Museum

    Housed in the old Brixham police station, Brixham Heritage Museum provides an intriguing place to...

    4.01 miles away
  10. St Mary's Bay

    St Mary's Bay

    St Mary’s Bay is a delightful secluded sandy beach with interesting rock formations and surrounding...

    4.05 miles away
  11. Brixham Theatre

    Brixham Theatre

    Brixham Theatre now presents over fifty performances a year – community shows and hired in...

    4.05 miles away
  12. Broadsands Beach Paignton

    Broadsands Beach Paignton


     

    In between Paignton and Brixham is Broadsands on the English Riviera, South Devon’s beautiful...

    4.11 miles away
Previous Next
  • Whats on 2016
  • English Riviera - Time for a day in the bay!
  • English Riviera - Come down for a night on the town!
  • Signup for Special Offers, News, Events and Competitions
Free advice from travellers on English Riviera hotels for a great holiday on the English RivieraTrip Advisor