Babbacombe Cliff Railway - Ukulele Festival

Add Babbacombe Cliff Railway - Ukulele Festival to your Itinerary

Babbacombe Cliff Railway - Ukulele Festival

Opening Times

Ukulele Festival (3 Jun 2017)

Address/Location

Babbacombe Downs Road
Torquay
Devon
TQ1 3LF

Contact

Tel: 01803 328750

Saturday 3 June – BABBACOMBE UKULELE FESTIVAL.
Great day of fantastic live music in our Festival Marquee on the beach.
Organised with the Babbacombe Ukulele Strummers

What's Nearby

  1. Babbacombe Downs

    Babbacombe Downs

    Beautiful Babbacombe Downs has the highest cliff top promenade in England, and on a clear day you...

    0.07 miles away
  2. Babbacombe Cliff Railway Torquay

    Babbacombe Cliff Railway Torquay

    Built in 1926, the Babbacombe Cliff Railway has shuttled hundreds of thousands of holiday makers to...

    0.11 miles away
  3. Global Geopark - Babbacombe

    Global Geopark - Babbacombe

    In 2007 the English Riviera was designated a Global Geopark and is one of just 8 sites in the UK...

    0.11 miles away
  4. Babbacombe

    Babbacombe

    Babbacombe is everything that a great British seaside resort should be – with fabulous views, lots...

    0.16 miles away
  1. Tessier Gardens

    Tessier Gardens

    Hidden away between Babbacombe and St. Marychurch, Tessier Gardens is a small and delightful park...

    0.18 miles away
  2. Babbacombe Theatre

    Babbacombe Theatre

    Variety shows, cabaret, stand-up, and concerts - all here at the brilliant Babbacombe Theatre.

    0.23 miles away
  3. Bygones Torquay

    Bygones Torquay

    Life-size Victorian exhibition street with period rooms. Large Hornby railway layouts, medals and...

    0.25 miles away
  4. Babbacombe Beach Torquay

    Babbacombe Beach Torquay

    East of Torquay lies Babbacombe Beach. A beautiful arc of shingle beach, this unspoilt coastline is...

    0.25 miles away
  5. spa, spa in torquay, spa breaks

    The Spa Room at the Cary Arms

    The Spa Room at the Cary Arms in Devon offers guests the chance for total relaxation and indulgence...

    0.27 miles away
  6. Babbacombe Model Village village green

    Babbacombe Model Village Torquay

    Visit this famous Torquay attraction to take time out from the hustle and bustle of everyday life...

    0.27 miles away
  7. Cary Arms Inn & Restaurant

    Cary Arms Inn & Restaurant

    Take time to pamper yourself in our Yon-Ka Spa treatment room, which offers deluxe massages,...

    0.35 miles away
  8. Torquay United

    Torquay United AFC Ltd

    Torquay United is the English Riviera's popular football league team. The Gulls play regularly at...

    0.36 miles away
  9. Oddicombe Beach Torquay

    Oddicombe Beach Torquay

    This is a great beach for all ages! paddling for the young and a variety of watersports for the...

    0.38 miles away
  10. ANSTEYS COVE

    Ansteys Cove Torquay

    Between Torquay and Babbacombe sits Anstey’s Cove. Quiet, peaceful and incredibly beautiful, this...

    0.97 miles away
  11. Kents Cavern

    Kents Cavern Torquay

    Kents Cavern is one of Europe’s top prehistoric Stone Age caves with an extensive labyrinth of...

    1.01 miles away
  12. Agatha Oak

    Barton Cricket Club

    Barton Cricket Club on Cricketfield Road was where Agatha Christie's father Frederick once played...

    1.15 miles away
Previous Next
  • Whats on 2016
  • English Riviera - Time for a day in the bay!
  • English Riviera - Come down for a night on the town!
  • Signup for Special Offers, News, Events and Competitions
Free advice from travellers on English Riviera hotels for a great holiday on the English RivieraTrip Advisor